• Home
  • Hardware
  • Arista Networks 7020Sr-32C2 Layer 3 Switch - Manageable - 3 Layer Supported - Modular - Optical Fiber - 1U High - Rack-Mountable - 1 Year Limited Warranty

Arista Networks 7020Sr-32C2 Layer 3 Switch - Manageable - 3 Layer Supported - Modular - Optical Fiber - 1U High - Rack-Mountable - 1 Year Limited Warranty

The Arista 7020R Series, including the 7020SR, 7020SRG, 7020TR and 7020TRA, offers a purpose built high performance and power efficient solution for high density data center deployments

4.3 stars, based on 71 reviews
In stock
USD 16221.94

Add to Cart

A natural extension to the 7280R Series, the 7020R are members of the Arista portfolio of data center switches

Arista EOS advanced automation, monitoring and provisioning features are consistent to all Arista switches, eliminating the complexity associated with managing mixed environments with inconsistent feature sets

Combined with Arista EOS, the 7020R Series delivers advanced features for big data, cloud, virtualized and traditional designs together with enhancements for video streaming, media and entertainment. /p

Consuming under 1W per gigabit, the 7020R are power efficient with choices of AC and DC power, hot-swap power redundancy along with redundant fans supporting either forward or reverse airflow in a single system

The 7020R Series deep packet buffers and large forwarding tables allow for a broad set of networking applications

The 7020R deliver the flexibility to be deployed as the server edge of 1Gb Ethernet leaf and spine designs or as a high performance storage network switch

The 7020SR and 7020SRG provide SFP ports for both 1G or 10G connections and 2 ports of 100G with a full range of optics and cables

The 7020TR and 7020TRA both provide 48 100/1000Mb RJ45 ports and 6 SFP ports for both 1G or 10G uplink connections with a full range of optics and cables

The Arista 7020R switches offer low latency and a deep packet buffer of up to 3GB that is fully shared and allocated dynamically to ports that are congested

With a choice of 10G SFP or 100/1000Mb RJ45, the switches deliver non-blocking forwarding of up to 1.04Tbps combined with feature rich L2 and L3 switching

With broad support for QoS, security, automation and monitoring features, the 7020R provides an ideal solution to the challenges of implementing network policy consistently in both 1G and 10G environments when combined with the Arista fixed configuration 7280R Series 10 and 40 Gigabit switches

Related

AddOn Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1510 Compatible TAA

AddOn Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1510 Compatible TAA

p AddOn 39 39 s industry-standard GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network.
288.22 USD
Modular Series Floor-to-Ceiling Kit

Modular Series Floor-to-Ceiling Kit

p Modular Series Floor-to-Ceiling Kit /p
228.07 USD
Elite Screens Yard Master 2

Elite Screens Yard Master 2

p Elite Screens reg Yard Master 2 series is an excellent addition for your next outdoor event. Designed with ease of use in mind, this impactful presentation piece
320.08 USD
HP 705G2ED SFF A88650 500G

HP 705G2ED SFF A88650 500G

p HP 705G2ED SFF A88650 500G 8.0G 54 PC /p
1045.33 USD
HPE Standard Power Cord

HPE Standard Power Cord

p Brocade PC-UNIVERSAL-SAFD Power Cord /p
765.05 USD
Epson TM-T88V - Receipt printer

Epson TM-T88V - Receipt printer

p EPSON TM-T88V-SERIAL USB RECEIPT PRNTR /p
391.41 USD
Lexmark Unison 601H Toner Cartridge

Lexmark Unison 601H Toner Cartridge

High-yield toner cartridge features the Unison Toner's unique formulation that consistently delivers outstanding image quality, ensures long-life print system reliability and promotes superior sustainability - all in an innovative, shake-free
254.79 USD
Ricoh PJ X2440 3D Ready

Ricoh PJ X2440 3D Ready

p Make strong impressions with a budget-friendly projector Want your ideas to resonate with your audience during presentations and training sessions The RICOH PJ X2440 standard-throw
563.20 USD
HPE Intel Xeon 3104 Hexa-core

HPE Intel Xeon 3104 Hexa-core

p Intel reg Xeon reg Bronze processors are performance optimized for small business and basic storage servers. /p
454.64 USD
Lexmark Warranty/Support - 1 Year

Lexmark Warranty/Support - 1 Year

p WRNTY MS710 POST NBD OSR 1Y /p
209.86 USD
Lenovo TopSeller Keep

Lenovo TopSeller Keep

p Lenovo offers a comprehensive portfolio of value-added services that support the full lifecycle of your Lenovo assets from procurement to disposition. Our service experience can optimize productivity and
693.07 USD
AddOn TRENDnet Compatible TAA Compliant

AddOn TRENDnet Compatible TAA Compliant

p This TRENDnet compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber SMF at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC
212.79 USD
HP Z4 G4 Workstation

HP Z4 G4 Workstation

p HP 39 39 s bestselling performance workstation.Unlock your software potential Experience real-time, smooth performance on graphics-intensive work such as advanced 3D CAD amp
3093.82 USD
HPE Foundation Care Service

HPE Foundation Care Service

p HP Foundation Care Service HP Foundation Care is composed of comprehensive hardware and software services aimed to help increase the availability of your IT infrastructure. HP
5365.82 USD
Aruba IntroSpect FPC 2000 Network

Aruba IntroSpect FPC 2000 Network

p USER AND ENTITY BEHAVIOR ANALYTICSAruba 39 39 s User and Entity Behavior Analytics UEBA solution, Aruba IntroSpect, detects attacks by spotting small changes
38155.94 USD
Tripp Lite PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase

Tripp Lite PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase

p The PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase Monitored PDU provides real-time remote monitoring of voltage, frequency and load levels via built-in network connection. Recommended for IT and industrial applications, the vertical
372.75 USD
HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 4 Year D2D4100 Capacity Upgrade DMR, 6 hour CTR Proactive Care Advanced SVC /p
5480.64 USD
HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p 4Y ARU MSH SW CNF SW FC 24X7 SVC SWO /p
519.95 USD
AddOn Calix 100-02158 Compatible TAA

AddOn Calix 100-02158 Compatible TAA

p This Calix reg 100-02158 compatible SFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber SMF at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and
3283.71 USD
6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF

6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF

p 6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF PROCESSO /p
2294.50 USD
25 Custom Lanyard USB Flash

25 Custom Lanyard USB Flash

Of course you can also use the lanyard for badges and id cards along with the USB flash drive to carry your electronic files. In larger companies where employees use
433.00 USD
HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p 1Y ARU 7008 TAA BC PW FC NBD SVC HSC /p
544.06 USD
Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, VPI

Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, VPI

p Mellanox 39 39 s LinkX active optical cables are a cost-effective solution for high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox 39
607.64 USD
Lexmark X650 X656DTE Laser Multifunction

Lexmark X650 X656DTE Laser Multifunction

p Extra input capacity, incredibly large touch screen, and a hard disk give this high-performance 4-in-1 a decisive edge. Robust and reliable for advanced performance and incredible 55 ppm
3341.82 USD
Lenovo Snapshot Upgrade - ThinkSystem

Lenovo Snapshot Upgrade - ThinkSystem

p Lenovo Thinksystem DE6000H Snapshot Upgrade 2048 /p
3490.17 USD
HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 3 Year StoreFabric 8/24 8Gb Bundled Fibre Channel Switch CDMR, 6-Hour, 24x7, /p
2130.48 USD
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C225II Sheetfed Scanner

Canon imageFORMULA DR-C225II Sheetfed Scanner

p UNIQUE ULTRA-SLIM DESIGN AND EFFORTLESS SCANNINGFast, high quality scanning Scanning made easier with the super-compact and intelligent imageFORMULA DR-C225 II/DR-C225W II- ideal for small office and counter-top environments.
394.90 USD
Panasonic Toughbook CF-20A5015KM 10.1

Panasonic Toughbook CF-20A5015KM 10.1

p The world 39 39 s first fully rugged detachable laptop.The Panasonic Toughbook reg 20 is a fully rugged, lightweight laptop that easily detaches to
3883.74 USD