• Home
  • Hardware
  • Hpe Foundation Care Service With Comprehensive Defective Material Retention - 3 Year Extended Service - Service - 24 X 7 X 4 Hour - On-Site - Maintenance - Parts & Labor - Electronic And Physical Service

Hpe Foundation Care Service With Comprehensive Defective Material Retention - 3 Year Extended Service - Service - 24 X 7 X 4 Hour - On-Site - Maintenance - Parts & Labor - Electronic And Physical Service

HP Foundation Care Service (HP Foundation Care) is composed of comprehensive hardware and software services aimed to help increase the availability of your IT infrastructure

4.3 stars, based on 71 reviews
In stock
USD 13057.44

Add to Cart

Contact HP for more information and determination regarding which eligible software products maybe included as part of your hardware product coverage

For eligible HP hardware products, this service may also include Basic Software Support and Collaborative Call Management for selected non-HP software

For hardware products covered by HP Foundation Care, the service includes remote diagnosis and support, as well as onsite hardware repair if it is required to resolve an issue

For software products covered by HP Foundation Care, HP provides remote technical support and access to software updates and patches

For third-party products, access is subject to availability of information from the original manufacturer

HP releases updates to software and reference manuals as soon as they are made available for selected HP-supported software products for each system, processor, processor core, and end user, as allowed by HP or the original manufacturer software license

HP technical resources work with your IT team to help you resolve hardware and software problems with HP and selected third-party products

In addition, HP Foundation Care Service provides electronic access to related product and support information, enabling any member of your IT staff to locate this commercially available essential information

Updates for selected HP-supported third-party software products are included as they are made available from the original software manufacturer

You can choose from a set of reactive support levels to meet your business and operational needs. /p

Related

Epson TM-T88V - Receipt printer

Epson TM-T88V - Receipt printer

p EPSON TM-T88V-SERIAL USB RECEIPT PRNTR /p
391.41 USD
Elite Screens Yard Master 2

Elite Screens Yard Master 2

p Elite Screens reg Yard Master 2 series is an excellent addition for your next outdoor event. Designed with ease of use in mind, this impactful presentation piece
320.08 USD
Ricoh PJ X2440 3D Ready

Ricoh PJ X2440 3D Ready

p Make strong impressions with a budget-friendly projector Want your ideas to resonate with your audience during presentations and training sessions The RICOH PJ X2440 standard-throw
563.20 USD
HPE Standard Power Cord

HPE Standard Power Cord

p Brocade PC-UNIVERSAL-SAFD Power Cord /p
765.05 USD
Lexmark Unison 601H Toner Cartridge

Lexmark Unison 601H Toner Cartridge

High-yield toner cartridge features the Unison Toner's unique formulation that consistently delivers outstanding image quality, ensures long-life print system reliability and promotes superior sustainability - all in an innovative, shake-free
254.79 USD
AddOn Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1510 Compatible TAA

AddOn Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1510 Compatible TAA

p AddOn 39 39 s industry-standard GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network.
288.22 USD
Modular Series Floor-to-Ceiling Kit

Modular Series Floor-to-Ceiling Kit

p Modular Series Floor-to-Ceiling Kit /p
228.07 USD
HP 705G2ED SFF A88650 500G

HP 705G2ED SFF A88650 500G

p HP 705G2ED SFF A88650 500G 8.0G 54 PC /p
1045.33 USD
HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 3 Year StoreFabric 8/24 8Gb Bundled Fibre Channel Switch CDMR, 6-Hour, 24x7, /p
2130.48 USD
Tripp Lite PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase

Tripp Lite PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase

p The PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase Monitored PDU provides real-time remote monitoring of voltage, frequency and load levels via built-in network connection. Recommended for IT and industrial applications, the vertical
372.75 USD
HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p 1Y ARU 7008 TAA BC PW FC NBD SVC HSC /p
544.06 USD
Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, VPI

Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, VPI

p Mellanox 39 39 s LinkX active optical cables are a cost-effective solution for high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox 39
607.64 USD
HPE Foundation Care Service

HPE Foundation Care Service

p HP Foundation Care Service HP Foundation Care is composed of comprehensive hardware and software services aimed to help increase the availability of your IT infrastructure. HP
5365.82 USD
XIAOMI Mi Pad 4 CN

XIAOMI Mi Pad 4 CN

This Tablet is original CN ROM, so it does't support multi language and google paly store, only supports Chinese and English. Main Features Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 Octa Core up
269.99 USD
Lenovo Snapshot Upgrade - ThinkSystem

Lenovo Snapshot Upgrade - ThinkSystem

p Lenovo Thinksystem DE6000H Snapshot Upgrade 2048 /p
3490.17 USD
Lexmark X650 X656DTE Laser Multifunction

Lexmark X650 X656DTE Laser Multifunction

p Extra input capacity, incredibly large touch screen, and a hard disk give this high-performance 4-in-1 a decisive edge. Robust and reliable for advanced performance and incredible 55 ppm
3341.82 USD
Aruba IntroSpect FPC 2000 Network

Aruba IntroSpect FPC 2000 Network

p USER AND ENTITY BEHAVIOR ANALYTICSAruba 39 39 s User and Entity Behavior Analytics UEBA solution, Aruba IntroSpect, detects attacks by spotting small changes
38155.94 USD
3000 VA Eaton 9SX 120V

3000 VA Eaton 9SX 120V

p The Eaton 9SX UPS provides reliable double-conversion online power you expect from a 9-series UPS in a convenient and compact tower. The 9SX UPS is ideal for light
2172.19 USD
Dell Chromebook 11 3180 11.6

Dell Chromebook 11 3180 11.6

p Enrich education. Empower students.An 11.6-inch laptop that provides a cost-effective learning solution built with best-in-class durability to withstand every school day.Survives school days and school kids. Good past
206.14 USD
HP Z4 G4 Workstation

HP Z4 G4 Workstation

p HP 39 39 s bestselling performance workstation.Unlock your software potential Experience real-time, smooth performance on graphics-intensive work such as advanced 3D CAD amp
3093.82 USD
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C225II Sheetfed Scanner

Canon imageFORMULA DR-C225II Sheetfed Scanner

p UNIQUE ULTRA-SLIM DESIGN AND EFFORTLESS SCANNINGFast, high quality scanning Scanning made easier with the super-compact and intelligent imageFORMULA DR-C225 II/DR-C225W II- ideal for small office and counter-top environments.
394.90 USD
AddOn 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45

AddOn 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45

p This is an industrial media converter that converts 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45 to 1 1000Base-BXU SC via 1310nmTX/1550nmRX single-mode fiber SMF SC, with a maximum
916.53 USD
Telco Systems Compatible BTI-10GLR-DD-SFP

Telco Systems Compatible BTI-10GLR-DD-SFP

p eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a
259.86 USD
HP LaserJet M880z Laser Multifunction

HP LaserJet M880z Laser Multifunction

p Color Laserjet Enterprise Flow M880z Wireless Mfp, Copy/fax/print/scan /p
8557.49 USD
Lexmark Warranty/Support - 1 Year

Lexmark Warranty/Support - 1 Year

p WRNTY MS710 POST NBD OSR 1Y /p
209.86 USD
Authentic Huawei Honor 9 5.15

Authentic Huawei Honor 9 5.15

HiSilicon Kirin 960 CPU / 4GB RAM / 20MP 12MP dual rear cameras / 8MP front camera / fingerprint sensor / NFC
343.95 USD
AddOn TRENDnet Compatible TAA Compliant

AddOn TRENDnet Compatible TAA Compliant

p This TRENDnet compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber SMF at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC
212.79 USD
HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 4 Year D2D4100 Capacity Upgrade DMR, 6 hour CTR Proactive Care Advanced SVC /p
5480.64 USD